Troop 2 Chico • Serving the Youth of Chico

Eagle Scouts

1924
John D. Hubbard

1925
Luther Stone

1926
Thomas Kelly
James Conery
Robert Evans

1928
Elwin Turner
Eugene Rice

1930
Charles Shalz
Joseph Sauer

1933
Edward Cain

1934 Fred Noordhoff

1935
Ernest Edwards

1939
James Chamberlain
Anthony Santos

1941
Richard Hinton

1946
Robert McDaniel

1947
Thomas McCampbell

1953
Paul Culbertson

1954
Peter Volpato
Raulin Vonegut

1956
Robert Schouten
Robert Adams
Jerry Heimann

1957
Jerry Bohlander
Richard Adams
Thomas Adams
Michael Kelly
Mike Miller

1958
Larry Labrecht
Carter Gerhardt

1960
Fred Watt

1962
Louis Borges, Jr.
Terry Kayes
Terry Eyrich

1984
Jeff Smith

1986
David Dion

1987
Anthony Ambrose
James Baldwin
Dominic Ielati
Mark Smith

1988
Michael Dion
Mike Roberts
Raymond Wade

1989
Chris Hicks
John McDermott

1993
Patrick Bossetti
Ryan Korock
R. Doug Matthews
Ian Redmond

1994
Scott Matthews
Josh Roden

1996
Matthew Henkenius

1997
Travis Vodden
Justin Vodden
Tyler Sprague
John Bakke
Phillip Fassieux

1998
Uriah Bakke
Nicholas Currlin
Casey Campos

1999
Guiseppe Bertapelle

2000
Paul Adema
Marshal Gobba
Eric Campbell

2001
William Harkness
Matthew Dolan
Matthew Borzage
Grant Forrester

2002
Benjamin Sprague
Dayne Eitel
Ryan Carlon
Christopher Dow
Brian Arnet

2002
Kyle Arnet
Brian Gobba
Michael MacBean

2003
Matthew Adema

2004
Kyle Z. Varga
Andrew Frink
Randy Eitel
Nick Fassieux

2005
Chris Medearis
Nick Jester
Andrew Lavin
Danny Matthews
Will Carlon

2006
Tim Lynch

2007
Robin Medearis

2008
Griffen Moran

2009
Tyler Rice
Nick Reiner
Eric Oman
Gabe Cottrell
Jacob Shippen

2010
Luke Gendrot
Dan Brooks

2011
Zeke Cottrell
Nick Payne

2012
Matt Stein
David Hines
Kiefer Nelson
Douglas Bretney
John Sullivan
Keifer McCartney

2013
Joe Karamatic
Jake Thorup
Josh Barnhart

2014
Philip Spanfelner
Alex Kyle
Brandon Nelson
Carson Gill
Alan Bretney
Tim Alldrin
Zach Bettner

2015
Jacob Graber
Bryson Fraga

2016
Austin Fritz
Robert Payne
Laurence Loughman

2017
Cameron Kyle
Conlon McCarney
Bryant Bettencourt
Jarrett Stickney
Justin Liu

2018
Josef Fredericks

2019
Hunter Armstrong
Jacob Liu

2020
Hunter Dougherty
Brendan Milani
Peter Shippen
Jake Harrison

Projects